header

Great Neck North Class of 1971
40th REUNION WEB SITE

Missing classmates.
Despite our best efforts, we have not been able to find the followng members of our class. If you know the whereabouts of these individuals, please send us an e-mail, or fill out our easy-to-use form.
B
Gregory Bell
Madeline Bell
Andrew Braff
William Brown

C
Jodi Chesler Rothenberg   

D
Michael Davis
Roselle Decorato
Karen Duggan

E
John Eck
Kenneth Eckstein
Sonya English

F
Paul Fellenbaum
Jodie Finkels Pine
Robert Frank

G
Yael Gerlitz
Daniel Golden
Edward Grossman   

H
Jane Hamburger
Taj Harvey
Marc Heller
Kathi Hercz
Scott Howard

I
Thomas Izbicki

K
Hillary Kane
Irene Khajezden
Dorothy Koo
Stephen Kramer
Michelle Krugman   

L
Gregory Latham
John Lauro
Joan Layton
Sharon Leavitt
Melanie Lerner
Deborah Levy
Debra Levy Hirsch   
Steven Lewis
Debra Lieberman

M
Terry Maer
Gwenn Martin
Lynne Milstein

O
Larry Osrow

P
Robert Parrett
Diane Peterson
Joanne Petroff
Todd Phillips
John Piselli

R
Debra Riccio
Floyd Rose
Kenneth Rubin

S
Michael Schottenfeld
Brad Schwartz
Philip Seckler
Scott Smith
Paul Soloman
Scott Spiegel
Pamela Stanton
Sandy Stein
Lee Steinberg
Tom Sulich

T
Barbara Taylor

V
June Victor

W
Susan Weinberg
Trinessa Wilson
Diane Winston
Stephen Wolfe

Y
William Yule



Great Neck North Deceased.
Unfortunately, the following classmates are no longer with us. The year of death, if known, is provided below.
Joan Baltman Cooper (2010)
James Blumberg
Karen Boykoff
Michael Carmody (2002)
Michelle Fitzgerald (2011)
Linda Friedman (1975)
Michael Friedman
Anna Fubini (2001)
Theodore Gabbay
Brian Gillett
Laurie Gort Arner (2008)
Michael Hampton (2011)
Simon Hart
Carol Hertzberg
David Hull (2013)
Eddie Kuebler (2010)
Richard Laurence (1981)
Sherri Pergament (1992)
Alix Rehbock (2001)
Barbara Rosman
Robert Schwartz
Robert Shea
Doug Sherman
Jacqueline Taubes
header

REUNION COMMITTEE

Linda Cohen Dickens, Francesca Engler, Jane Felsen Gertler, Holly Lerner, David Levine, Leslie Shapiro Greenberg